56241/56242 SALEM YPR PASSENGER/YPR SALEM PASSENGER: SALEM JN-YESVANTPUR JN-SALEM JN

SALEM YPR PASS (56241) SALEM JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2OMLOMALUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)11
3KVLRKARUVALLI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)22
4TPPTOPPUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)35
5MPCMUTHAMPATTI H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)47
6SZVSIVADI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)55
7DPJDHARMAPURI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)66
8PCVPALAKKODU07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)87
9MZUMARANDAHALLI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)100
10RYCRAYAKKOTTAI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)119
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)135
12KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)144
13HSRAHOSUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)158
14AEKANEKAL ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
15HLEHEELALIGE08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)182
16CRLMKARAMELARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)193
17BANDBANASWADI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)211
18HEBHEBBAL09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)218
19LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)221
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination225

YPR SALEM PASS (56242) YESVANTPUR JN to SALEM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)4
3HEBHEBBAL16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)7
4BANDBANASWADI16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)14
5CRLMKARAMELARAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)32
6HLEHEELALIGE17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)43
7AEKANEKAL ROAD17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)53
8HSRAHOSUR17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)67
9KMLMKELAMANGALAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)81
10PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)90
11RYCRAYAKKOTTAI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)106
12MZUMARANDAHALLI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)124
13PCVPALAKKODU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)137
14DPJDHARMAPURI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)159
15SZVSIVADI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)170
16MPCMUTHAMPATTI H19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)178
17TPPTOPPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)190
18KVLRKARUVALLI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)203
19OMLOMALUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)214
20SASALEM JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination225

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments