56237/56238 MYS SBC PASSENGER/SBC MYS PASSENGER: MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN

MYS SBC PASS (56237) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)8
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)15
4PANPPANDAVAPURA15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)19
5CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)23
6BDRLBYADARAHALLI15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)28
7YYELIYUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)37
8MYAMANDYA15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)45
9HNKHANAKERE15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)55
10MADMADDUR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)64
11NXHNIDAGHATTA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)69
12SETSETTIHALLY16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)75
13CPTCHANNAPATNA16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)82
14RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)93
15KHLLKETOHALLI H16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)101
16BIDBIDADI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)108
17HJLHEJJALA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)115
18KGIKENGERI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)126
19GNBJNANA BHARATI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)129
20NYHNAYANDAHALLI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)130
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN18:00 (Day 1)Destination138

SBC MYS PASS (56238) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2NYHNAYANDAHALLI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)7
3GNBJNANA BHARATI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)8
4KGIKENGERI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)12
5HJLHEJJALA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)23
6BIDBIDADI19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)29
7KHLLKETOHALLI H19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)37
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)44
9CPTCHANNAPATNA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)55
10SETSETTIHALLY20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)62
11NXHNIDAGHATTA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)68
12MADMADDUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)73
13HNKHANAKERE20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)82
14MYAMANDYA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)92
15YYELIYUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)100
16BDRLBYADARAHALLI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)109
17CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)114
18PANPPANDAVAPURA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)118
19SSHRIRANGAPATNA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)123
20NHYNAGANAHALLI21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)129
21MYSMYSORE JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments