56233/56234 SBC MYS PASSENGER/MYS SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC MYS PASS (56233) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2NYHNAYANDAHALLI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)7
3KGIKENGERI05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)12
4BIDBIDADI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)29
5RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)44
6CPTCHANNAPATNA06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)55
7MADMADDUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)73
8HNKHANAKERE06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)82
9MYAMANDYA06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)92
10YYELIYUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)100
11BDRLBYADARAHALLI07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)109
12CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)114
13PANPPANDAVAPURA07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)118
14SSHRIRANGAPATNA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)123
15NHYNAGANAHALLI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)129
16MYSMYSORE JN08:10 (Day 1)Destination138

MYS SBC PASS (56234) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)8
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)15
4PANPPANDAVAPURA19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)19
5CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)23
6BDRLBYADARAHALLI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)28
7YYELIYUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)37
8MYAMANDYA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)45
9HNKHANAKERE20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)55
10MADMADDUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)64
11NXHNIDAGHATTA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)69
12SETSETTIHALLY20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)75
13CPTCHANNAPATNA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)82
14RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)93
15KHLLKETOHALLI H20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)101
16BIDBIDADI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)108
17HJLHEJJALA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)115
18KGIKENGERI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)126
19GNBJNANA BHARATI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)129
20NYHNAYANDAHALLI21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)130
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN22:25 (Day 1)Destination138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments