56231/56232 MYS SBC PASSENGER/SBC MYS PASSENGER: MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN

MYS SBC PASS (56231) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)15
3PANPPANDAVAPURA06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)19
4BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)28
5YYELIYUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)37
6MYAMANDYA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)45
7HNKHANAKERE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)55
8MADMADDUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)64
9NXHNIDAGHATTA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)69
10SETSETTIHALLY07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)75
11CPTCHANNAPATNA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)82
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)93
13KHLLKETOHALLI H07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)101
14BIDBIDADI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)108
15HJLHEJJALA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)115
16KGIKENGERI08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)126
17GNBJNANA BHARATI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)129
18NYHNAYANDAHALLI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)130
19SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:00 (Day 1)Destination138

SBC MYS PASS (56232) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2NYHNAYANDAHALLI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)7
3GNBJNANA BHARATI09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)8
4KGIKENGERI09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)12
5HJLHEJJALA09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)23
6BIDBIDADI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)29
7KHLLKETOHALLI H10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)37
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)44
9CPTCHANNAPATNA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)55
10SETSETTIHALLY10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)62
11NXHNIDAGHATTA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)68
12MADMADDUR10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)73
13HNKHANAKERE11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)82
14MYAMANDYA11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)92
15YYELIYUR11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)100
16BDRLBYADARAHALLI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)109
17CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)114
18PANPPANDAVAPURA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)118
19SSHRIRANGAPATNA11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)123
20NHYNAGANAHALLI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)129
21MYSMYSORE JN12:50 (Day 1)Destination138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments