56227/56228 SBC SMET PASSENGER/SMET SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-SHIMOGA TOWN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC SMET PASS (56227) BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)69
15MLSAMALLASANDRA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)78
16GBBGUBBI18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)86
17NTRNITTUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)96
18SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)107
19AMSAAMMASANDRA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)113
20BSNBANASANDRA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)118
21RDIKARDI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)128
22TTRTIPTUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)139
23HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)151
24ADHLADIHALLI19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)157
25ASKARSIKERE JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)165
26BVRBANAVAR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)181
27VNRDEVANUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)187
28BLKRBALLEKERE H21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)198
29DRUKADUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)204
30RRBBIRUR JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)210
31SPVSIVAPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)220
32KRNHKORANAHALLI H21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)225
33TKETARIKERE JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)235
34MSSMASARAHALLI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)249
35BDVTBHADRAVATI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)255
36SMESHIMOGA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)271
37SMETSHIMOGA TOWN23:20 (Day 1)Destination273

SMET SBC PASS (56228) SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)18
4MSSMASARAHALLI04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)23
5TKETARIKERE JN04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)38
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)47
7SPVSIVAPUR04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)52
8RRBBIRUR JN05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)62
9DRUKADUR05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)68
10BLKRBALLEKERE H05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)75
11VNRDEVANUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)85
12BVRBANAVAR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)92
13ASKARSIKERE JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)108
14ADHLADIHALLI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)116
15HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)121
16SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)131
17TTRTIPTUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)133
18BNKBANA SHANKARI H07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)139
19RDIKARDI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)144
20ARGPARALAGUPPE H07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)149
21BSNBANASANDRA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)154
22AMSAAMMASANDRA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)160
23SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)166
24NTRNITTUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)177
25GBBGUBBI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)186
26MLSAMALLASANDRA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)194
27HEIHEGGERE H08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)198
28TKTUMKUR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)204
29KIATKYATSANDRA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)209
30HHLHIREHALLI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)215
31DBSDOBBSPET H09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)224
32NDVNIDVANDA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)227
33MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)229
34DBLDODBELE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)236
35BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)240
36GHLGOLHALLI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)247
37SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)257
38BAWCHIK BANAVAR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)260
39YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)268
40MWMMALLESWARAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)270
41SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination273

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments