56225/56226 SBC TK PASSENGER/TK SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-TUMKUR-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC TK PASS (56225) BANGALORE CY JN to TUMKUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR15:25 (Day 1)Destination69

TK SBC PASS (56226) TUMKUR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TKTUMKURSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KIATKYATSANDRA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)6
3HHLHIREHALLI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)12
4DBSDOBBSPET H16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)20
5NDVNIDVANDA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)23
6MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)26
7DBLDODBELE16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)33
8BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)37
9GHLGOLHALLI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)43
10SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)53
11BAWCHIK BANAVAR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)56
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)64
13MWMMALLESWARAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)67
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN17:40 (Day 1)Destination69

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments