56223/56224 SBC ASK PASSENGER/ASK SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-ARSIKERE JN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC ASK PASS (56223) BANGALORE CY JN to ARSIKERE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)69
15HEIHEGGERE H20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)74
16MLSAMALLASANDRA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)78
17GBBGUBBI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)86
18NTRNITTUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)96
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)107
20AMSAAMMASANDRA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)113
21BSNBANASANDRA21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)118
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)124
23RDIKARDI21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)128
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)134
25TTRTIPTUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)139
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)142
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)151
28ADHLADIHALLI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)157
29ASKARSIKERE JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination165

ASK SBC PASS (56224) ARSIKERE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASKARSIKERE JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2ADHLADIHALLI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)8
3HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)13
4SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)23
5TTRTIPTUR05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)25
6BNKBANA SHANKARI H05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)30
7RDIKARDI05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)36
8ARGPARALAGUPPE H05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)41
9BSNBANASANDRA05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)46
10AMSAAMMASANDRA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)52
11SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)58
12NTRNITTUR06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)69
13GBBGUBBI06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)78
14MLSAMALLASANDRA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)86
15HEIHEGGERE H06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)90
16TKTUMKUR07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)95
17KIATKYATSANDRA07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)101
18HHLHIREHALLI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)107
19DBSDOBBSPET H07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)116
20NDVNIDVANDA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)119
21MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)121
22DBLDODBELE08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)128
23BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)132
24GHLGOLHALLI08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)139
25SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)149
26BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)151
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)159
28MWMMALLESWARAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)162
29SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination165

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments