56221/56222 SBC TK PASSENGER/TK SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-TUMKUR-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC TK PASS (56221) BANGALORE CY JN to TUMKUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR11:05 (Day 1)Destination69

TK SBC PASS (56222) TUMKUR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TKTUMKURSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KIATKYATSANDRA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)5
3HHLHIREHALLI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)11
4DBSDOBBSPET H11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)20
5NDVNIDVANDA11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)23
6MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)25
7DBLDODBELE12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)32
8BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)36
9GHLGOLHALLI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)43
10SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)53
11BAWCHIK BANAVAR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)55
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)64
13MWMMALLESWARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)66
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:10 (Day 1)Destination69

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments