56217/56218 TLGP SMET PASSENGER/SMET TLGP PASSENGER: TALGUPPA-SHIMOGA TOWN-TALGUPPA

TLGP SMET PASS (56217) TALGUPPA to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KNLEKANALE H10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)6
3SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)15
4BGVBALEGUNDI HALT10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)25
5AEXADDERI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)30
6ANFANANDAPURAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)41
7KCLAKENCHANALU H11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)52
8ARUARASALU H11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)56
9KMSIKUMSI H11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)71
10HNHLHARNAHALLI H11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)77
11KGVEKONAGAVALLI H12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)82
12KGHKOTEGANGUR HALT12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)89
13SMETSHIMOGA TOWN12:50 (Day 1)Destination96

SMET TLGP PASS (56218) SHIMOGA TOWN to TALGUPPA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2KGHKOTEGANGUR HALT13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)7
3KGVEKONAGAVALLI H14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)14
4HNHLHARNAHALLI H14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)19
5KMSIKUMSI H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)25
6ARUARASALU H14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)40
7KCLAKENCHANALU H14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)44
8ANFANANDAPURAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)55
9AEXADDERI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)66
10BGVBALEGUNDI HALT15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)71
11SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)81
12KNLEKANALE H16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)90
13TLGPTALGUPPA16:40 (Day 1)Destination96

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments