56215/56216 SBGA MYS PASSENGER/MYS SBGA PASSENGER: SHRAVANBELAGOLA-MYSORE JN-SHRAVANBELAGOLA

SBGA MYS PASS (56215) SHRAVANBELAGOLA to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLASource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HASHASSAN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)41
3MVCMAVINKERE16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)62
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)73
5MGFMANDAGERE17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
6BRBLBIRAHALLI H17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)100
7AKKAKKIHEBBALU17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)104
8HAHHOSA AGRAHARA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)111
9ARNHARJUNAHALLI H18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)116
10HPAHAMPAPURA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)122
11KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)126
12DOYDORNAHALLI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)131
13STESAGARAKATTE18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)137
14KJSKRISHNARAJASGRA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)148
15BLGABELAGULA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)151
16MYSMYSORE JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination161

MYS SBGA PASS (56216) MYSORE JN to SHRAVANBELAGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2BLGABELAGULA11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)10
3STESAGARAKATTE11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)24
4DOYDORNAHALLI12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)30
5KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)34
6HPAHAMPAPURA12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)39
7ARNHARJUNAHALLI H12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)45
8HAHHOSA AGRAHARA12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)49
9AKKAKKIHEBBALU12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)56
10MGFMANDAGERE12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)69
11HLNHOLE NARSIPUR13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)88
12MVCMAVINKERE13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)99
13HASHASSAN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)120
14SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA15:15 (Day 1)Destination161

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments