56213/56214 TIRUPATI PASSR /TPTY CMNR PASSENGER: CHAMARAJANAGAR-TIRUPATI-CHAMARAJANAGAR

TIRUPATI PASSR (56213) CHAMARAJANAGAR to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2NTWNANJANGUD TOWN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)36
3KDOKADAKOLA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)45
4APASHOKAPURAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)56
5MYSMYSORE JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)61
6NHYNAGANAHALLI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)69
7SSHRIRANGAPATNA17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)76
8PANPPANDAVAPURA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)81
9BDRLBYADARAHALLI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)90
10YYELIYUR17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)98
11MYAMANDYA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)106
12HNKHANAKERE18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)116
13MADMADDUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)125
14CPTCHANNAPATNA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)144
15RMGMRAMANAGARAM18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)155
16BIDBIDADI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)169
17KGIKENGERI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)187
18SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)199
19BNCBANGALORE CANT20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)203
20BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)210
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)213
22WFDWHITEFIELD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)222
23DKNDEVANGONTHI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)230
24MLOMALUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)242
25TCLTYAKAL21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)257
26BWTBANGARAPET21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)269
27KSMKAMASAMUDRAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)281
28BSMBISANATTAM22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)288
29GDPGUDUPULLI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)294
30KPNKUPPAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)304
31MARMULANUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)316
32PUPATCHUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)330
33SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)338
34JTJJOLARPETTAI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)347
35VNVANIYAMBADI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)363
36ABAMBUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)379
37VLTVALATHOOR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)396
38GYMGUDIYATTAM00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)406
39KPDKATPADI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)431
40CTOCHITTOOR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)464
41PTTPUTALAPATTU03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)478
42PAKPAKALA JN04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)494
43PAMPANAPAKAM04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)506
44KENKOTALA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)521
45CGICHANDRAGIRI04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)523
46TPTYTIRUPATI05:35 (Day 2)Destination535

TPTY CMNR PASS (56214) TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:35 (Day 1)0
2CGICHANDRAGIRI21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)12
3KENKOTALA21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)15
4PAMPANAPAKAM22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)30
5PAKPAKALA JN22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)42
6PTTPUTALAPATTU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)58
7CTOCHITTOOR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)72
8KPDKATPADI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)105
9GYMGUDIYATTAM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)130
10VLTVALATHOOR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)139
11ABAMBUR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)157
12VNVANIYAMBADI01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)173
13JTJJOLARPETTAI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)189
14SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)198
15PUPATCHUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)206
16MARMULANUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)220
17KPNKUPPAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)232
18GDPGUDUPULLI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)242
19BSMBISANATTAM03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)247
20KSMKAMASAMUDRAM03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)255
21BWTBANGARAPET04:15 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)267
22TCLTYAKAL04:40 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)279
23MLOMALUR04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)294
24DKNDEVANGONTHI05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)306
25WFDWHITEFIELD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)313
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)323
27BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)326
28BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)330
29BNCBANGALORE CANT06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)333
30SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:55 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)337
31KGIKENGERI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)349
32BIDBIDADI08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)366
33RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)381
34CPTCHANNAPATNA08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)392
35MADMADDUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)411
36HNKHANAKERE09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)420
37MYAMANDYA09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)430
38YYELIYUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)437
39BDRLBYADARAHALLI09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)446
40PANPPANDAVAPURA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)455
41SSHRIRANGAPATNA09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)460
42NHYNAGANAHALLI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)467
43MYSMYSORE JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)475
44APASHOKAPURAM10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)480
45KDOKADAKOLA10:56 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)491
46NTWNANJANGUD TOWN11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)500
47CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR12:30 (Day 2)Destination535

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments