56207/56208 CMNR MYS PASSENGER/MYS CMNR PASSENGER: CHAMARAJANAGAR-MYSORE JN-CHAMARAJANAGAR

CMNR MYS PASS (56207) CHAMARAJANAGAR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2BDGPBADANAGUPPE H17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)10
3KRNUKONANUR H17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)14
4KVEKAVALANDE H17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)19
5NBUNARASAMBUDHI H17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)26
6CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)28
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)35
8SJPMSUJATAPURAM H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)37
9TXMTANDAVAPURA H17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
10KDOKADAKOLA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)44
11APASHOKAPURAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)55
12CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)57
13MYSMYSORE JN18:35 (Day 1)Destination60

MYS CMNR PASS (56208) MYSORE JN to CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)2
3APASHOKAPURAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)5
4KDOKADAKOLA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)15
5TXMTANDAVAPURA H15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)18
6SJPMSUJATAPURAM H15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)23
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)25
8CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)32
9NBUNARASAMBUDHI H15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)34
10KVEKAVALANDE H15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)40
11KRNUKONANUR H15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)45
12BDGPBADANAGUPPE H16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)49
13CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR16:40 (Day 1)Destination60

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments