56203/56204 CMNR MYS PASSENGER/MYS CMNR PASSENGER: CHAMARAJANAGAR-MYSORE JN-CHAMARAJANAGAR

CMNR MYS PASS (56203) CHAMARAJANAGAR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2BDGPBADANAGUPPE H10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)10
3KRNUKONANUR H10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)14
4KVEKAVALANDE H11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)19
5NBUNARASAMBUDHI H11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)26
6CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)28
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)35
8SJPMSUJATAPURAM H11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)37
9TXMTANDAVAPURA H11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)41
10KDOKADAKOLA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)44
11APASHOKAPURAM11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)55
12CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)57
13MYSMYSORE JN12:25 (Day 1)Destination60

MYS CMNR PASS (56204) MYSORE JN to CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)2
3APASHOKAPURAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)5
4KDOKADAKOLA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)15
5TXMTANDAVAPURA H07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)18
6SJPMSUJATAPURAM H08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)23
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)25
8CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)32
9NBUNARASAMBUDHI H08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)34
10KVEKAVALANDE H08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)40
11KRNUKONANUR H08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)45
12BDGPBADANAGUPPE H08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)49
13CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR09:20 (Day 1)Destination60

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments