56201/56202 CMNR MYS PASSENGER/MYS CMNR PASSENGER: CHAMARAJANAGAR-MYSORE JN-CHAMARAJANAGAR

CMNR MYS PASS (56201) CHAMARAJANAGAR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2BDGPBADANAGUPPE H21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)10
3KRNUKONANUR H21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)14
4KVEKAVALANDE H21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)19
5NBUNARASAMBUDHI H21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)26
6CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)28
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)35
8SJPMSUJATAPURAM H21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)37
9TXMTANDAVAPURA H21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)41
10KDOKADAKOLA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)44
11APASHOKAPURAM22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)55
12CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)57
13MYSMYSORE JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination60

MYS CMNR PASS (56202) MYSORE JN to CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)2
3APASHOKAPURAM05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)5
4KDOKADAKOLA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)15
5TXMTANDAVAPURA H05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)18
6SJPMSUJATAPURAM H05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)23
7NTWNANJANGUD TOWN05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)25
8CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)32
9NBUNARASAMBUDHI H05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)34
10KVEKAVALANDE H06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)40
11KRNUKONANUR H06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)45
12BDGPBADANAGUPPE H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)49
13CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR06:40 (Day 1)Destination60

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments