56143/56144 ONR UAM PASSENGER: MG /CBE MTP PASSENGER: COONOOR-UDAGAMANDALAM-COONOOR

ONR UAM PASS MG (56143) COONOOR to UDAGAMANDALAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ONRCOONOORSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2WELWELLINGTON12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)2
3AVKARAVANKADU12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)4
4KXTKETTI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)10
5LOVLOVEDALE13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)15
6UAMUDAGAMANDALAM13:50 (Day 1)Destination19

CBE MTP PASS (56144) COIMBATORE JN to METUPALAIYAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)3
3PKMPERIYANAIKANPALAIYAM18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)17
4KAYKARAIMADAI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)28
5MTPMETUPALAIYAM18:45 (Day 1)Destination36

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments