56107/56108 SA KRR PASSENGER/KRR SA PASSENGER: SALEM JN-KARUR-SALEM JN

SA KRR PASS (56107) SALEM JN to KARUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2MALRMALLUR17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)13
3RASPRASIPURAM17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)26
4PCTMPUDUCHATRAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)34
5KLGNKALANGANI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)40
6NMKLNAMAKKAL18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)52
7LDVDLADDIVADI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)58
8MONRMOHANUR18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)70
9VNGLVANGAL18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)79
10KRRKARUR19:30 (Day 1)Destination86

KRR SA PASS (56108) KARUR to SALEM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRRKARURSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2VNGLVANGAL19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)7
3MONRMOHANUR20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)16
4LDVDLADDIVADI20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)28
5NMKLNAMAKKAL20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)34
6KLGNKALANGANI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
7PCTMPUDUCHATRAM20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)52
8RASPRASIPURAM20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)60
9MALRMALLUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)73
10SASALEM JN21:50 (Day 1)Destination86

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments