56041/56042 TPTY PDY PASSENGER/PDY TPTY PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-PUDUCHERRY-TIRUPATI

TPTY PDY PASS (56041) TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource04:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN04:40 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)10
3PUDIPUDI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
4TDKTADUKU05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)29
5PUTPUTTUR05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)36
6VGAVEPAGUNTA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)43
7EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)50
8NGNAGARI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)51
9VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)55
10POIPONPADI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)61
11TRTTIRUTTANI06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)68
12AJJARAKKONAM07:00 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)82
13TKOTAKKOLAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)89
14TMLPTIRUMALPUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)96
15CJKANCHIPURAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)109
16CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)110
17NTTNATHAPETTAI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)116
18WJWALAJABAD08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)123
19PYVPALAYASIVARAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)130
20PALRPALUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)133
21VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)137
22RDYREDDIPALAYAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)140
23CGLCHENGALPATTU09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)145
24OVOTIVAKKAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)153
25PTMPADALAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)158
26KGZKARUNGUZHI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)166
27MMKMADURANTAKAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)170
28MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)180
29ACKACHARAPAKKAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)183
30TZDTOZHUPPEDU10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)189
31KSGLKARASANGAL10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)194
32OLAOLAKUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)199
33TMVTINDIVANAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)210
34MTLMAILAM11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)220
35PEIPERANI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)228
36VVNVIKRAVANDI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)235
37MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)242
38VMVILLUPURAM JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)248
39VRAVALAVANUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)257
40CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)270
41VIVILLIANUR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)278
42PDYPUDUCHERRY14:15 (Day 1)Destination286

PDY TPTY PASS (56042) PUDUCHERRY to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)51
8PEIPERANI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)57
9MTLMAILAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)66
10TMVTINDIVANAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)75
11OLAOLAKUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
12KSGLKARASANGAL15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)91
13TZDTOZHUPPEDU15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)96
14ACKACHARAPAKKAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)102
15MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)105
16MMKMADURANTAKAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)116
17KGZKARUNGUZHI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)120
18PTMPADALAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)127
19OVOTIVAKKAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)132
20CGLCHENGALPATTU17:30 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)141
21RDYREDDIPALAYAM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)146
22VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)149
23PALRPALUR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)152
24PYVPALAYASIVARAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)156
25WJWALAJABAD18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)162
26NTTNATHAPETTAI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)170
27CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)175
28CJKANCHIPURAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)177
29TMLPTIRUMALPUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)189
30TKOTAKKOLAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)197
31AJJARAKKONAM20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)204
32TRTTIRUTTANI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)218
33POIPONPADI20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)225
34VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)230
35NGNAGARI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)234
36EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)236
37VGAVEPAGUNTA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)243
38PUTPUTTUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)250
39TDKTADUKU21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)257
40PUDIPUDI21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)266
41RURENIGUNTA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)276
42TPTYTIRUPATI22:40 (Day 1)Destination286

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments