56037/56038 MS PDY PASSENGER/PDY MS PASSENGER: CHENNAI EGMORE-PUDUCHERRY-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS PDY PASS (56037) CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)7
3GDYGUINDY06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)11
4TBMTAMBARAM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)25
5GIGUDUVANCHERI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)36
6MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)43
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)48
8CGLCHENGALPATTU07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)56
9MMKMADURANTAKAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)81
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)92
11TMVTINDIVANAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)122
12MTLMAILAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)131
13VVNVIKRAVANDI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)146
14MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)153
15VMVILLUPURAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)159
16VRAVALAVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)168
17CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)181
18VIVILLIANUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)189
19PDYPUDUCHERRY11:05 (Day 1)Destination197

PDY MS PASS (56038) PUDUCHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2VIVILLIANUR15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)8
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)16
4VRAVALAVANUR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)29
5VMVILLUPURAM JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)38
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)44
7VVNVIKRAVANDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)51
8MTLMAILAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)66
9TMVTINDIVANAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)75
10MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)105
11MMKMADURANTAKAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)116
12CGLCHENGALPATTU17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)141
13SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)149
14MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)154
15GIGUDUVANCHERI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)161
16TBMTAMBARAM18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)172
17GDYGUINDY19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)186
18MBMMAMBALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)190
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:30 (Day 1)Destination197

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments