56035/56036 TCN TEN PASSENGER/TEN TCN PASSENGER: TIRUCHENDUR-TIRUNELVELI-TIRUCHENDUR

TCN TEN PASS (56035) TIRUCHENDUR to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)7
3ANYARUMUGANERI10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)9
4KZBKURUMBUR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)15
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)17
6NZTNAZARETH10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)22
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)28
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)33
9TTQTHATHANKULAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)41
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)45
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)56
12TENTIRUNELVELI12:15 (Day 1)Destination61

TEN TCN PASS (56036) TIRUNELVELI to TIRUCHENDUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource15:15 (Day 1)0
2PCOPALAYANKOTTAI15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)5
3SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)16
4TTQTHATHANKULAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)20
5SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)28
6AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)33
7NZTNAZARETH16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)38
8KCHVKACHCHANVILAI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)43
9KZBKURUMBUR16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)46
10ANYARUMUGANERI16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)52
11KZYKAYALPATTINAM16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)53
12TCNTIRUCHENDUR17:15 (Day 1)Destination61

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments