56013/56014 AJJ VLR PASSENGER/VLR AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-VELLORE CANT-ARAKKONAM

AJJ VLR PASS (56013) ARAKKONAM to VELLORE CANT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2CTRECHITTERI12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)7
3AVNANAVARDIKHANPET12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)11
4MDVEMAHENDRAVADI12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)17
5SHUSHOLINGHUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)21
6TUGTHALANGAI13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)25
7WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)36
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)43
9THLTIRUVALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)48
10SVURSEVUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)54
11KPDKATPADI JN14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)60
12VTVELLORE TOWN14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)69
13VLRVELLORE CANT14:30 (Day 1)Destination70

VLR AJJ PASS (56014) VELLORE CANT to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLRVELLORE CANTSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)1
3KPDKATPADI JN09:45 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)9
4SVURSEVUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)15
5THLTIRUVALAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)21
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)26
7WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)34
8TUGTHALANGAI10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)44
9SHUSHOLINGHUR10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)49
10MDVEMAHENDRAVADI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)52
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)59
12CTRECHITTERI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)62
13AJJARAKKONAM12:00 (Day 1)Destination70

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments