56011/56012 AJJ HX PASSENGER/HX AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-CUDDAPAH-ARAKKONAM

AJJ HX PASS (56011) ARAKKONAM to CUDDAPAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2TRTTIRUTTANI07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)12
3POIPONPADI07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)20
4VKZVENKATANARASIMHARAJUVARIPETA07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)25
5NGNAGARI07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)29
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM07:42 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)30
7VGAVEPAGUNTA07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)37
8PUTPUTTUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)44
9TDKTADUKU08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)51
10PUDIPUDI08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)61
11RURENIGUNTA JN08:50 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)70
12MRMMAMANDURU10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)84
13BLPEBALAPALLE11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)94
14SFSETTIGUNTA11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)101
15KOUKODURU11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)111
16ANEANANTARAJUPET11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)118
17OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)124
18RPLREDDIPALLE11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)132
19PMTPULLAMPET11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)135
20RJPRAZAMPETA12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)145
21HAQHASTAVARMU12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)150
22NRENANDALUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)156
23MMPLMANTAPAMPALLE12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)162
24VNMONTIMITTA12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)173
25BKPTBHAKARAPET12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)179
26KNLPKANAMALO PALLE13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)185
27HXCUDDAPAH13:45 (Day 1)Destination195

HX AJJ PASS (56012) CUDDAPAH to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HXCUDDAPAHSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KNLPKANAMALO PALLE14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)10
3BKPTBHAKARAPET14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)16
4VNMONTIMITTA15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)22
5MMPLMANTAPAMPALLE15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)32
6NRENANDALUR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)39
7HAQHASTAVARMU15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)45
8RJPRAZAMPETA15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)50
9PMTPULLAMPET15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)59
10RPLREDDIPALLE15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)63
11OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)71
12ANEANANTARAJUPET16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)76
13KOUKODURU16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)84
14SFSETTIGUNTA16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)93
15BLPEBALAPALLE16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)100
16MRMMAMANDURU16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)110
17RURENIGUNTA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)125
18PUDIPUDI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)134
19SVFSRI VENKATAPERUMAL R18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)137
20TDKTADUKU18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)141
21PUTPUTTUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)148
22VGAVEPAGUNTA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)155
23EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)162
24NGNAGARI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)163
25POIPONPADI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)173
26TRTTIRUTTANI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)180
27AJJARAKKONAM20:55 (Day 1)Destination193

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments