56009/56010 AJJ VLR PASSENGER/VLR AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-VELLORE CANT-ARAKKONAM

AJJ VLR PASS (56009) ARAKKONAM to VELLORE CANT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2CTRECHITTERI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)7
3AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)11
4MDVEMAHENDRAVADI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)17
5SHUSHOLINGHUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)21
6TUGTHALANGAI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)25
7WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)36
8MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)43
9THLTIRUVALAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)48
10SVURSEVUR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)54
11KPDKATPADI JN08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)60
12VTVELLORE TOWN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)69
13VLRVELLORE CANT09:05 (Day 1)Destination70

VLR AJJ PASS (56010) VELLORE CANT to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLRVELLORE CANTSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)1
3KPDKATPADI JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)9
4SVURSEVUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)15
5THLTIRUVALAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)21
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)26
7WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)34
8TUGTHALANGAI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)44
9SHUSHOLINGHUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)49
10MDVEMAHENDRAVADI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)52
11AVNANAVARDIKHANPET18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)59
12CTRECHITTERI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)62
13AJJARAKKONAM18:45 (Day 1)Destination70

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments