56007/56008 AJJ KPD PASSENGER/KPD AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-KATPADI JN-ARAKKONAM

AJJ KPD PASS (56007) ARAKKONAM to KATPADI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2CTRECHITTERI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)7
3SHUSHOLINGHUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)21
4TUGTHALANGAI21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)25
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)36
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)43
7THLTIRUVALAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)48
8SVURSEVUR21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)54
9KPDKATPADI JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination60

KPD AJJ PASS (56008) KATPADI JN to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource04:35 (Day 1)0
2THLTIRUVALAM04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)11
3MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)16
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)24
5TUGTHALANGAI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)35
6SHUSHOLINGHUR05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)39
7MDVEMAHENDRAVADI05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)43
8AVNANAVARDIKHANPET05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)49
9CTRECHITTERI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)53
10AJJARAKKONAM06:25 (Day 1)Destination60

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments