56005/56006 AJJ CGL PASSENGER/CGL AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-CHENGALPATTU-ARAKKONAM

AJJ CGL PASS (56005) ARAKKONAM to CHENGALPATTU

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2TKOTAKKOLAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)7
3TMLPTIRUMALPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)14
4CJKANCHIPURAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)27
5CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)28
6NTTNATHAPETTAI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)34
7WJWALAJABAD18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)41
8PYVPALAYASIVARAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)48
9PALRPALUR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)51
10VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)55
11RDYREDDIPALAYAM18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)58
12CGLCHENGALPATTU19:10 (Day 1)Destination63

CGL AJJ PASS (56006) CHENGALPATTU to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2RDYREDDIPALAYAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)5
3VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)8
4PALRPALUR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)11
5PYVPALAYASIVARAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)15
6WJWALAJABAD08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)22
7NTTNATHAPETTAI08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)29
8CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)35
9CJKANCHIPURAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)36
10TMLPTIRUMALPUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)48
11TKOTAKKOLAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)56
12AJJARAKKONAM09:50 (Day 1)Destination63

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments