55913/55914 JTTN TSK PASSENGER/TSK JTTN PASSENGER: JORHAT TOWN-TINSUKIA JN-JORHAT TOWN

JTTN TSK PASS (55913) JORHAT TOWN to TINSUKIA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTTNJORHAT TOWNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CMACINNAMARA05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)7
3MXNMARIANI JN06:20 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)17
4NCHNAKACHARI06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)28
5LHLAHING07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)33
6SLXSELENGHAT07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)40
7AGIAMGURI07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)45
8NMTNAMTIALI07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)57
9MZAMEZENGA07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)63
10NZRNAZIRA07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)68
11SLGRSIMALUGURI JN08:03 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)71
12MUGNMAHUTGAON08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)78
13LXALAKSWA08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)85
14SFRSAFRAI08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)95
15BOJBHOJO09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)105
16LPTALONGPATIA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)112
17SPKSAPEKHATI09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)119
18BRNRBARUA NAGAR09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)126
19BFDBORHAT09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)132
20NAMNAMRUP10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)137
21BTZBALIMARA10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)142
22NHKNAHARKATIYA10:19 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)149
23DJGDULIAJAN10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)157
24BDTBORDUBI ROAD10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)161
25CGFCHARALI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)168
26NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)174
27TSKTINSUKIA JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination176

TSK JTTN PASS (55914) TINSUKIA JN to JORHAT TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TSKTINSUKIA JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)2
3CGFCHARALI15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)8
4BDTBORDUBI ROAD15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)14
5DJGDULIAJAN15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)18
6NHKNAHARKATIYA15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)27
7BTZBALIMARA15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)33
8NAMNAMRUP16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)38
9BFDBORHAT16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)43
10BRNRBARUA NAGAR16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)50
11SPKSAPEKHATI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)56
12LPTALONGPATIA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)64
13BOJBHOJO17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)70
14SFRSAFRAI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)81
15LXALAKSWA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)91
16MUGNMAHUTGAON17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)98
17SLGRSIMALUGURI JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)104
18NZRNAZIRA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)108
19MZAMEZENGA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)112
20NMTNAMTIALI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)119
21AGIAMGURI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)130
22SLXSELENGHAT18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)136
23LHLAHING18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)142
24NCHNAKACHARI19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)148
25MXNMARIANI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)158
26CMACINNAMARA19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)168
27JTTNJORHAT TOWN20:45 (Day 1)Destination176

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments