55911/55912 TSK DNGI PASSENGER/DNGI TSK PASSENGER: TINSUKIA JN-DANGARI-TINSUKIA JN

TSK DNGI PASS (55911) TINSUKIA JN to DANGARI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TSKTINSUKIA JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2MJNMAKUM JN06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)8
3BPJBARA HAPJAN06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)16
4HNRHANSARA06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)21
5DUTDUM DUMA TOWN07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)23
6RPYRUPAI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)26
7TLLTALAP07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)33
8DNGIDANGARI07:40 (Day 1)Destination39

DNGI TSK PASS (55912) DANGARI to TINSUKIA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNGIDANGARISource08:20 (Day 1)0
2TLLTALAP08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)5
3RPYRUPAI08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)12
4DUTDUM DUMA TOWN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)15
5HNRHANSARA08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)18
6BPJBARA HAPJAN09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)22
7MJNMAKUM JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)30
8TSKTINSUKIA JN09:45 (Day 1)Destination39

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments