55909/55910 SLGR DBRG PASSENGER/DBRG SLGR PASSENGER: SIMALUGURI JN-DIBRUGARH TOWN-SIMALUGURI JN

SLGR DBRG PASS (55909) SIMALUGURI JN to DIBRUGARH TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SLGRSIMALUGURI JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN05:42 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)15
3DSXDESANG05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)25
4KRHTKHARAHAT06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)31
5MHKTMOHKHUTI06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)38
6SEPNSEPON06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)43
7MOXMORAN06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)47
8MRHTMORANHAT06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)53
9KOWNKHOWANG07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)65
10DMGNDHAMALGAON07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)81
11DBRGDIBRUGARH07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)94
12DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWN08:45 (Day 1)Destination102

DBRG SLGR PASS (55910) DIBRUGARH TOWN to SIMALUGURI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2DBRGDIBRUGARH15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)8
3DMGNDHAMALGAON15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)21
4KOWNKHOWANG16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)37
5MRHTMORANHAT16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)49
6MOXMORAN16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)54
7SEPNSEPON16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)59
8MHKTMOHKHUTI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)64
9KRHTKHARAHAT17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)71
10DSXDESANG17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)77
11SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)86
12SLGRSIMALUGURI JN18:05 (Day 1)Destination102

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments