55905/55906 DBRT LEDO PASSENGER/LEDO DBRT PASSENGER: DIBRUGARH TOWN-LEDO-DIBRUGARH TOWN

DBRT LEDO PASS (55905) DIBRUGARH TOWN to LEDO

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2CKWCHALKHOWA07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)5
3LHLLAHOAL07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)10
4DKMDIKOM07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)18
5CHBCHABUA07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)27
6PNTPANITOLA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)36
7NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)45
8TSKTINSUKIA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)47
9MJNMAKUM JN09:17 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)55
10TIITINGRAI09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)68
11DBYDIGBOI09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)80
12MRGMARGHERITA10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)94
13BGLIBARGALIA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)98
14LEDOLEDO10:50 (Day 1)Destination101

LEDO DBRT PASS (55906) LEDO to DIBRUGARH TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LEDOLEDOSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BGLIBARGALIA07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)2
3MRGMARGHERITA07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)7
4DBYDIGBOI07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)20
5TIITINGRAI07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)32
6MJNMAKUM JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)46
7TSKTINSUKIA JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)54
8NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)56
9PNTPANITOLA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)64
10CHBCHABUA09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)73
11DKMDIKOM09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)83
12LHLLAHOAL09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)91
13CKWCHALKHOWA10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)95
14DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWN10:30 (Day 1)Destination101

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments