55901/55902 LMG TSK PASSENGER/TSK LMG PASSENGER: LUMDING JN-TINSUKIA JN-LUMDING JN

LMG TSK PASS (55901) LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LMGLUMDING JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2BRLFBAR LONGFER06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)6
3LCTLANGCHOLIET06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)12
4NLNNAILALUNG07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)22
5DPUDIPHU07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)31
6DLDEDALDALI07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)41
7DSRDHANSIRI08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)50
8RXRRANGAPAHAR08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)57
9RXRXRANGAPHAR CROSSING08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)62
10DMVDIMAPUR08:42 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)68
11KHKTKHOTKHOTI09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)74
12BXJBOKAJAN09:36 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)83
13CJACHONGAJAN09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)89
14NJNNAOJAN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)96
15SZRSARUPATHAR10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)105
16BXPBARPATHAR10:28 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)114
17BHGNBHILGAON10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)122
18JMIJAMGURI10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)129
19OTNOATING11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)134
20FKGFURKATING JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)138
21KXLKAMARBANDHA ALI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)147
22CFGCHAKITING12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)153
23TTBTITABAR12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)164
24KQYKHARIKATIA13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)171
25MXNMARIANI JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)177
26NCHNAKACHARI14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)187
27LHLAHING14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)193
28SLXSELENGHAT14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)199
29AGIAMGURI14:38 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)205
30NMTNAMTIALI14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)216
31MZAMEZENGA15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)223
32NZRNAZIRA15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)227
33SLGRSIMALUGURI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)231
34MUGNMAHUTGAON15:37 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)237
35LXALAKSWA15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)244
36SFRSAFRAI16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)254
37BOJBHOJO16:16 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)265
38LPTALONGPATIA16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)271
39SPKSAPEKHATI16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)279
40BRNRBARUA NAGAR16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)285
41BFDBORHAT17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)291
42NAMNAMRUP17:46 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)297
43BTZBALIMARA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)302
44NHKNAHARKATIYA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)308
45DJGDULIAJAN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)317
46BDTBORDUBI ROAD18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)321
47CGFCHARALI18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)327
48NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)333
49TSKTINSUKIA JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination335

TSK LMG PASS (55902) TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TSKTINSUKIA JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN08:00 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)2
3CGFCHARALI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)8
4BDTBORDUBI ROAD08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)14
5DJGDULIAJAN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)18
6NHKNAHARKATIYA09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)27
7BTZBALIMARA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)33
8NAMNAMRUP09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)38
9BFDBORHAT09:48 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)43
10BRNRBARUA NAGAR10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)50
11SPKSAPEKHATI10:11 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)56
12LPTALONGPATIA10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)64
13BOJBHOJO10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)70
14SFRSAFRAI10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)81
15LXALAKSWA11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)91
16MUGNMAHUTGAON11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)98
17SLGRSIMALUGURI JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)104
18NZRNAZIRA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)108
19MZAMEZENGA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)112
20NMTNAMTIALI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)119
21AGIAMGURI12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)130
22SLXSELENGHAT12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)136
23LHLAHING13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)142
24NCHNAKACHARI13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)148
25MXNMARIANI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)158
26KQYKHARIKATIA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)164
27TTBTITABAR15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)171
28CFGCHAKITING15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)182
29KXLKAMARBANDHA ALI15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)188
30FKGFURKATING JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)197
31OTNOATING16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)201
32JMIJAMGURI16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)206
33BHGNBHILGAON16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)213
34BXPBARPATHAR17:01 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)221
35SZRSARUPATHAR17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)230
36NJNNAOJAN17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)239
37CJACHONGAJAN17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)246
38BXJBOKAJAN17:56 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)252
39KHKTKHOTKHOTI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)261
40DMVDIMAPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)267
41RXRXRANGAPHAR CROSSING18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)273
42RXRRANGAPAHAR18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)278
43DSRDHANSIRI19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)285
44DLDEDALDALI19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)294
45DPUDIPHU19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)304
46NLNNAILALUNG20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)313
47LCTLANGCHOLIET20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)323
48BRLFBAR LONGFER21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)329
49LMGLUMDING JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination335

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments