55861/55862 RNY DKGN PASSENGER/DKGN RNY PASSENGER: RANGIYA JN-DEKARGAON-RANGIYA JN

RNY DKGN PASS (55861) RANGIYA JN to DEKARGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2KYOKHANDIKAR14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)5
3GVRGORESUAR14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)16
4KBYKHOIRABARI15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)28
5TNLTANGLA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)39
6HRSNHARISINGA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)50
7ULGUDALGURI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)62
8RWTBROWTA BAGAN16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)74
9MJBTMAJBAT16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)83
10HJLIHUGRAJULI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)91
11DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)100
12BLREBELSIRI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)107
13NMMNEW MISAMARI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)113
14MSMIMISAMARI17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)115
15RPANRANGAPARA NORTH17:45 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)123
16TKTBTHAKURBARI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)127
17BKTBBINDUKURI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)138
18DKGNDEKARGAON19:30 (Day 1)Destination142

DKGN RNY PASS (55862) DEKARGAON to RANGIYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BKTBBINDUKURI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)4
3TKTBTHAKURBARI07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)15
4RPANRANGAPARA NORTH07:35 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)18
5MSMIMISAMARI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)27
6NMMNEW MISAMARI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)29
7BLREBELSIRI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)35
8DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)42
9HJLIHUGRAJULI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)51
10MJBTMAJBAT09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)59
11RWTBROWTA BAGAN09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)68
12ULGUDALGURI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)80
13HRSNHARISINGA09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)91
14TNLTANGLA10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)103
15KBYKHOIRABARI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)114
16GVRGORESUAR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)126
17KYOKHANDIKAR11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)136
18RNYRANGIYA JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments