55819/55820 MNDP GHY PASSENGER/GHY MNDP PASSENGER: MENDIPATHAR-GUWAHATI-MENDIPATHAR

MNDP GHY PASS (55819) MENDIPATHAR to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MNDPMENDIPATHARSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NOLBNOLBARI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)10
3DDNIDUDHNOI07:30 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)20
4AMGAAMJONGA08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)30
5RGJIRANGJULI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)40
6DPRADHUPDHARA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)49
7SNCASINGRA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)59
8BOKOBOKO09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)67
9BMGNBAMUNIGAON09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)75
10CGONCHAYGAON09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)84
11MRZAMIRZA10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)99
12AZAAJARA10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)110
13KYQKAMAKHYA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)121
14GHYGUWAHATI11:30 (Day 1)Destination127

GHY MNDP PASS (55820) GUWAHATI to MENDIPATHAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)6
3AZAAJARA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)16
4MRZAMIRZA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)28
5CGONCHAYGAON18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)43
6BMGNBAMUNIGAON18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)52
7BOKOBOKO18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)60
8SNCASINGRA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)68
9DPRADHUPDHARA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)77
10RGJIRANGJULI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)87
11AMGAAMJONGA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)97
12DDNIDUDHNOI20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)107
13NOLBNOLBARI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)117
14MNDPMENDIPATHAR21:30 (Day 1)Destination126

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments