55817/55818 CPK SHTT PASSENGER/SHTT CPK PASSENGER: CHAPARMUKH JN-SILGHAT TOWN-CHAPARMUKH JN

CPK SHTT PASS (55817) CHAPARMUKH JN to SILGHAT TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPKCHAPARMUKH JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2RAHARAHA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)4
3PUYPHULAGURI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)11
4BEEBEBEJIA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)16
5SCESENCHOA JN06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)20
6NGANNAGAON06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)26
7PUQPURANIGUDAM06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)36
8SMGRSAMAGURI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)45
9AONIAMONI06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)53
10SLQSALONA ASSAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)58
11JKBJAKHALABANDHA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)73
12SHTTSILGHAT TOWN07:45 (Day 1)Destination81

SHTT CPK PASS (55818) SILGHAT TOWN to CHAPARMUKH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)8
3SLQSALONA ASSAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)22
4AONIAMONI19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)28
5SMGRSAMAGURI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)35
6PUQPURANIGUDAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)44
7NGANNAGAON20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)54
8SCESENCHOA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)61
9BEEBEBEJIA21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)64
10PUYPHULAGURI21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)69
11RAHARAHA21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)77
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination81

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments