55815/55816 GHY HBN PASSENGER/HBN GHY PASSENGER: GUWAHATI-HAIBARGAON-GUWAHATI

GHY HBN PASS (55815) GUWAHATI to HAIBARGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:10 (Day 1)0
2PNBPANBARI10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)26
3JIDJAGI ROAD11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)57
4DMLDHARAMTUL11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)75
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)91
6RAHARAHA12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)95
7HBNHAIBARGAON12:45 (Day 1)Destination116

HBN GHY PASS (55816) HAIBARGAON to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBNHAIBARGAONSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2RAHARAHA13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)20
3CPKCHAPARMUKH JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)24
4DMLDHARAMTUL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)40
5JIDJAGI ROAD14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)58
6PNBPANBARI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)89
7GHYGUWAHATI16:00 (Day 1)Destination116

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments