55809/55810 NBQ GHY PASSENGER/GHY NBQ PASSENGER: NEW BONGAIGAON-GUWAHATI-NEW BONGAIGAON

NBQ GHY PASS (55809) NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NBQNEW BONGAIGAONSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2BNGNBONGAIGAON16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)2
3CPQCHAPRAKATA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)7
4BJFBIJNI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)17
5PTLDPATILADAHA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)27
6SBESORBHOG JN17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)36
7BPRDBARPETA ROAD17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)44
8GSAGUAGACHHA17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)50
9SPQSORUPETA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)55
10PBLPATHSALA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)65
11TIHUTIHU18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)75
12KTCHKAITHALKUCHI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)82
13NLVNALBARI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)92
14GOEGHOGRAPAR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)101
15RNYRANGIYA JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)109
16KDKNKENDUKANA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)119
17BIZBAIHATA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)124
18CGSCHANGSARI20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)134
19AGTAGTHORI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)142
20KYQKAMAKHYA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)150
21GHYGUWAHATI21:15 (Day 1)Destination156

GHY NBQ PASS (55810) GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA05:15 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)6
3AGTAGTHORI05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)13
4CGSCHANGSARI05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)21
5BIZBAIHATA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)32
6KDKNKENDUKANA06:04 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)37
7RNYRANGIYA JN06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)47
8GOEGHOGRAPAR06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)55
9NLVNALBARI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)64
10KTCHKAITHALKUCHI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)74
11TIHUTIHU07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)81
12PBLPATHSALA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)91
13SPQSORUPETA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)101
14GSAGUAGACHHA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)106
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)112
16SBESORBHOG JN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)120
17PTLDPATILADAHA08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)129
18BJFBIJNI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)139
19CPQCHAPRAKATA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)148
20BNGNBONGAIGAON09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)154
21NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:10 (Day 1)Destination156

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments