55805/55806 NBQ GHY PASSENGER/GHY NBQ PASSENGER: NEW BONGAIGAON-GUWAHATI-NEW BONGAIGAON

NBQ GHY PASS (55805) NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NBQNEW BONGAIGAONSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2MZQMAJGAON ASSARN05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)8
3AYUABHAYAPURI ASAM05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)17
4JPZJOGIGHOPA06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)33
5PNVTPANCHRATNA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)72
6GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)80
7KRNIKRISHNAI06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)89
8DDNIDUDHNOI06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)100
9AMGAAMJONGA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)110
10RGJIRANGJULI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)120
11DPRADHUPDHARA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)130
12SNCASINGRA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)139
13BOKOBOKO07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)147
14BMGNBAMUNIGAON08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)155
15CGONCHAYGAON08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)164
16MRZAMIRZA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)180
17AZAAJARA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)191
18KYQKAMAKHYA09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)201
19GHYGUWAHATI10:05 (Day 1)Destination208

GHY NBQ PASS (55806) GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)6
3AZAAJARA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)16
4MRZAMIRZA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)28
5CGONCHAYGAON17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)43
6BMGNBAMUNIGAON17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)52
7BOKOBOKO17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)60
8SNCASINGRA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)68
9DPRADHUPDHARA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)77
10RGJIRANGJULI18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)87
11AMGAAMJONGA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)97
12DDNIDUDHNOI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)107
13KRNIKRISHNAI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)118
14GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)128
15PNVTPANCHRATNA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)135
16JPZJOGIGHOPA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)174
17AYUABHAYAPURI ASAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)190
18MZQMAJGAON ASSARN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)199
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON21:00 (Day 1)Destination208

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments