55803/55804 NBQ GHY PASSENGER/GHY NBQ PASSENGER: NEW BONGAIGAON-GUWAHATI-NEW BONGAIGAON

NBQ GHY PASS (55803) NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NBQNEW BONGAIGAONSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2MZQMAJGAON ASSARN17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)8
3AYUABHAYAPURI ASAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)17
4JPZJOGIGHOPA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)33
5PNVTPANCHRATNA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)72
6GLPTGOALPARA TOWN17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)80
7KRNIKRISHNAI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)89
8DDNIDUDHNOI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)100
9AMGAAMJONGA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)110
10RGJIRANGJULI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)120
11DPRADHUPDHARA18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)130
12SNCASINGRA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)139
13BOKOBOKO19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)147
14BMGNBAMUNIGAON19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)155
15CGONCHAYGAON19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)164
16MRZAMIRZA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)180
17AZAAJARA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)191
18KYQKAMAKHYA21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)201
19GHYGUWAHATI21:35 (Day 1)Destination208

GHY NBQ PASS (55804) GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)6
3AZAAJARA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)16
4MRZAMIRZA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)28
5CGONCHAYGAON08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)43
6BMGNBAMUNIGAON08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)52
7BOKOBOKO08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)60
8SNCASINGRA09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)68
9DPRADHUPDHARA09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)77
10RGJIRANGJULI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)87
11AMGAAMJONGA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)97
12DDNIDUDHNOI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)107
13KRNIKRISHNAI10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)118
14GLPTGOALPARA TOWN10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)128
15PNVTPANCHRATNA10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)135
16JPZJOGIGHOPA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)174
17AYUABHAYAPURI ASAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)190
18MZQMAJGAON ASSARN11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)199
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:55 (Day 1)Destination208

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments