55801/55802 NBQ GHY PASSENGER/GHY NBQ PASSENGER: NEW BONGAIGAON-GUWAHATI-NEW BONGAIGAON

NBQ GHY PASS (55801) NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NBQNEW BONGAIGAONSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2BNGNBONGAIGAON04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)2
3CPQCHAPRAKATA05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)7
4BJFBIJNI05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)17
5PTLDPATILADAHA05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)27
6SBESORBHOG JN05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)36
7BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)44
8GSAGUAGACHHA05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)50
9SPQSORUPETA06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)55
10PBLPATHSALA06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)65
11TIHUTIHU06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)75
12KTCHKAITHALKUCHI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)82
13NLVNALBARI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)92
14GOEGHOGRAPAR07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)101
15RNYRANGIYA JN07:42 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)109
16KDKNKENDUKANA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)119
17BIZBAIHATA08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)124
18CGSCHANGSARI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)134
19AGTAGTHORI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)142
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)150
21GHYGUWAHATI09:15 (Day 1)Destination156

GHY NBQ PASS (55802) GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)6
3AGTAGTHORI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)13
4CGSCHANGSARI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)21
5BIZBAIHATA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)32
6KDKNKENDUKANA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)37
7RNYRANGIYA JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)47
8GOEGHOGRAPAR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)55
9NLVNALBARI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)64
10KTCHKAITHALKUCHI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)74
11TIHUTIHU19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)81
12PBLPATHSALA19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)91
13SPQSORUPETA20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)101
14GSAGUAGACHHA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)106
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)112
16SBESORBHOG JN20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)120
17PTLDPATILADAHA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)129
18BJFBIJNI21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)139
19CPQCHAPRAKATA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)148
20BNGNBONGAIGAON21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)154
21NBQNEW BONGAIGAON22:00 (Day 1)Destination156

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments