55767/55768 SGUJ BXT PASSENGER/BXT SGUJ PASSENGER: SILIGURI JN-BAMANHAT-SILIGURI JN

SGUJ BXT PASS (55767) SILIGURI JN to BAMANHAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2GLMAGULMA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)9
3SVQSIVOK07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)20
4BRQBAGRAKOT08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)32
5ODBOODLABARI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)37
6DDMDAM DIM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)41
7NMZNEW MAL JN08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)47
8CLDCHALSA JN09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)55
9NKBNAGRAKATA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)68
10CRXCARRON09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)73
11BNQBANARHAT10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)86
12BNVBINNAGURI10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)92
13DLODALGAON10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)101
14MJEMUJNAI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)106
15MDTMADARIHAT10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)115
16HSAHASIMARA11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)126
17HOJHAMITONGANJ11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)135
18KCFKALCHINI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)138
19GRUGAROPARA12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)143
20RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)150
21APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)161
22APDCALIPUR DUAR COURT12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)163
23APDALIPUR DUAR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)166
24BSWBANESWAR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)175
25NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)183
26COBCOOCH BEHAR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)188
27DWTDEWAN HAT13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)198
28VTGBHETAGURI14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)202
29DCHDINHATA COLLEGE H14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)208
30DHHDINHATA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)210
31FLMFALIMARI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)217
32NGTGNEW GITLDADA JN14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)222
33ABWABUTARA H14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)228
34BXTBAMANHAT15:30 (Day 1)Destination233

BXT SGUJ PASS (55768) BAMANHAT to SILIGURI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BXTBAMANHATSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2ABWABUTARA H09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)4
3NGTGNEW GITLDADA JN09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)10
4FLMFALIMARI09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)15
5DHHDINHATA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)22
6DCHDINHATA COLLEGE H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)24
7VTGBHETAGURI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)31
8DWTDEWAN HAT10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)35
9COBCOOCH BEHAR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)45
10NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)49
11BSWBANESWAR11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)57
12APDALIPUR DUAR11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)67
13APDCALIPUR DUAR COURT11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)69
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)72
15RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)83
16GRUGAROPARA12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)89
17KCFKALCHINI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)95
18HOJHAMITONGANJ12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)97
19HSAHASIMARA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)107
20MDTMADARIHAT13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)117
21MJEMUJNAI13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)126
22DLODALGAON13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)132
23BNVBINNAGURI13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)141
24BNQBANARHAT13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)146
25CRXCARRON14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)159
26NKBNAGRAKATA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)164
27CLDCHALSA JN14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)177
28NMZNEW MAL JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)185
29DDMDAM DIM15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)191
30ODBOODLABARI15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)196
31BRQBAGRAKOT15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)200
32SVQSIVOK15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)212
33GLMAGULMA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)224
34SGUJSILIGURI JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination233

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments