55765/55766 APDJ BXT PASSENGER/BXT APDJ PASSENGER: ALIPUR DUAR JN-BAMANHAT-ALIPUR DUAR JN

APDJ BXT PASS (55765) ALIPUR DUAR JN to BAMANHAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2APDCALIPUR DUAR COURT06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)2
3APDALIPUR DUAR06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)5
4BSWBANESWAR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)14
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)22
6COBCOOCH BEHAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)27
7DWTDEWAN HAT07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)37
8VTGBHETAGURI08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)41
9DCHDINHATA COLLEGE H08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)47
10DHHDINHATA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
11FLMFALIMARI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)56
12NGTGNEW GITLDADA JN08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)61
13ABWABUTARA H08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)67
14BXTBAMANHAT09:20 (Day 1)Destination72

BXT APDJ PASS (55766) BAMANHAT to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BXTBAMANHATSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2ABWABUTARA H16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)4
3NGTGNEW GITLDADA JN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)10
4FLMFALIMARI16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)15
5DHHDINHATA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)22
6DCHDINHATA COLLEGE H16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)24
7VTGBHETAGURI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)31
8DWTDEWAN HAT17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)35
9COBCOOCH BEHAR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)45
10NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)49
11BSWBANESWAR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)57
12APDALIPUR DUAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)67
13APDCALIPUR DUAR COURT18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)69
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments