55763/55764 KIR JBN PASSENGER/JBN KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-JOGBANI-KATIHAR JN

KIR JBN PASS (55763) KATIHAR JN to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DLFDALAN19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)6
3RWARAUTARA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)13
4RNXRANIPATRA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)21
5PRNAPURNIA JN20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)27
6KUBKASBA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)35
7GBNGARH BANALI21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)40
8JAGJALALGARH21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)46
9SATRSATAR H21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)51
10KSYKUSIARGAON21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)58
11ARQARARIYA COURT21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)66
12ARRARARIYA21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)70
13HODHALDIYA BIHAR H22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)76
14SMHSIMRAHA22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)81
15GPEGOGI POTHIA22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)86
16DLZDHOLBAZA22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)89
17FBGFORBESGANJ22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)94
18BTFBATHNAHA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)100
19JBNJOGBANI23:10 (Day 1)Destination108

JBN KIR PASS (55764) JOGBANI to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource13:30 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)13
4SMHSIMRAHA14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)26
5ARRARARIYA14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)37
6ARQARARIYA COURT14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)41
7KSYKUSIARGAON14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)49
8JAGJALALGARH14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)61
9GBNGARH BANALI14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)67
10KUBKASBA15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)72
11PRNAPURNIA JN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)80
12RNXRANIPATRA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)86
13RWARAUTARA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)94
14DLFDALAN15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)101
15KIRKATIHAR JN16:15 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments