55761/55762 RNY DKGN PASSENGER/DKGN RNY PASSENGER: RANGIYA JN-DEKARGAON-RANGIYA JN

RNY DKGN PASS (55761) RANGIYA JN to DEKARGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2KYOKHANDIKAR12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)4
3GVRGORESUAR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)15
4KBYKHOIRABARI13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)27
5TNLTANGLA13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)38
6HRSNHARISINGA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)49
7ULGUDALGURI13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)61
8RWTBROWTA BAGAN14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)73
9MJBTMAJBAT14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)82
10HJLIHUGRAJULI14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)90
11DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)99
12BLREBELSIRI15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)106
13NMMNEW MISAMARI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)112
14MSMIMISAMARI15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)114
15RPANRANGAPARA NORTH15:35 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)122
16TKTBTHAKURBARI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)126
17BKTBBINDUKURI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)137
18DKGNDEKARGAON17:15 (Day 1)Destination141

DKGN RNY PASS (55762) DEKARGAON to RANGIYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BKTBBINDUKURI06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)4
3TKTBTHAKURBARI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)15
4RPANRANGAPARA NORTH06:35 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
5MSMIMISAMARI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)27
6NMMNEW MISAMARI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)29
7BLREBELSIRI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)35
8DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)42
9HJLIHUGRAJULI07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)51
10MJBTMAJBAT08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)59
11RWTBROWTA BAGAN08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)68
12ULGUDALGURI08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)80
13HRSNHARISINGA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)92
14TNLTANGLA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)103
15KBYKHOIRABARI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)114
16GVRGORESUAR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)126
17KYOKHANDIKAR10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)136
18RNYRANGIYA JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments