55759/55760 TNPR KIR PASSENGER/KIR TNPR PASSENGER: TEJNARAYANPUR DK-KATIHAR JN-TEJNARAYANPUR DK

TNPR KIR PASS (55759) TEJNARAYANPUR DK to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DKSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2KTKSKANTAKOSH H21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)3
3MHIMANIHARI21:37 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)9
4BHMABAGHMARA H21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)12
5MHPRMAHIYARPUR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)17
6KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)20
7MNSMANSHAHI22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)25
8KIRKATIHAR JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination33

KIR TNPR PASS (55760) KATIHAR JN to TEJNARAYANPUR DK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MNSMANSHAHI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)8
3KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)13
4MHPRMAHIYARPUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)15
5BHMABAGHMARA H19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)21
6MHIMANIHARI19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)23
7KTKSKANTAKOSH H19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)29
8TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DK20:05 (Day 1)Destination33

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments