55757/55758 TNPR KIR PASSENGER/KIR TNPR PASSENGER: TEJNARAYANPUR DK-KATIHAR JN-TEJNARAYANPUR DK

TNPR KIR PASS (55757) TEJNARAYANPUR DK to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DKSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KTKSKANTAKOSH H16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)3
3MHIMANIHARI16:37 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)9
4BHMABAGHMARA H16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)12
5MHPRMAHIYARPUR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)17
6KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)20
7MNSMANSHAHI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)25
8KIRKATIHAR JN17:45 (Day 1)Destination33

KIR TNPR PASS (55758) KATIHAR JN to TEJNARAYANPUR DK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MNSMANSHAHI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)8
3KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)13
4MHPRMAHIYARPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)15
5BHMABAGHMARA H14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)21
6MHIMANIHARI14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)23
7KTKSKANTAKOSH H15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)29
8TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DK15:35 (Day 1)Destination33

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments