55755/55756 TNPR JBN PASSENGER/JBN TNPR PASSENGER: TEJNARAYANPUR DK-JOGBANI-TEJNARAYANPUR DK

TNPR JBN PASS (55755) TEJNARAYANPUR DK to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DKSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2KTKSKANTAKOSH H08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)3
3MHIMANIHARI08:27 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)9
4BHMABAGHMARA H08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)12
5MHPRMAHIYARPUR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)17
6KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)20
7MNSMANSHAHI09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)25
8KIRKATIHAR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)33
9DLFDALAN10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)39
10RWARAUTARA10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)47
11RNXRANIPATRA10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)54
12PRNAPURNIA JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)61
13KUBKASBA10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)69
14GBNGARH BANALI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)74
15JAGJALALGARH11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)80
16SATRSATAR H11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)85
17KSYKUSIARGAON11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)92
18ARQARARIYA COURT11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)99
19ARRARARIYA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)104
20HODHALDIYA BIHAR H11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)110
21SMHSIMRAHA11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)115
22GPEGOGI POTHIA12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)119
23DLZDHOLBAZA12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)123
24FBGFORBESGANJ12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)128
25BTFBATHNAHA12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)134
26JBNJOGBANI12:50 (Day 1)Destination141

JBN TNPR PASS (55756) JOGBANI to TEJNARAYANPUR DK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource02:30 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA02:39 (Day 1)02:40 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ02:48 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)13
4DLZDHOLBAZA02:57 (Day 1)02:58 (Day 1)18
5GPEGOGI POTHIA03:03 (Day 1)03:04 (Day 1)21
6SMHSIMRAHA03:10 (Day 1)03:12 (Day 1)26
7HODHALDIYA BIHAR H03:19 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)31
8ARRARARIYA03:27 (Day 1)03:29 (Day 1)37
9ARQARARIYA COURT03:35 (Day 1)03:37 (Day 1)41
10KSYKUSIARGAON03:45 (Day 1)03:47 (Day 1)49
11SATRSATAR H03:54 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)56
12JAGJALALGARH04:02 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)61
13GBNGARH BANALI04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)67
14KUBKASBA04:20 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)72
15PRNAPURNIA JN04:36 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)80
16RNXRANIPATRA04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)86
17RWARAUTARA04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)94
18DLFDALAN05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)101
19KIRKATIHAR JN05:35 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)108
20MNSMANSHAHI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)116
21KRMPKUMARIPUR HALT06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)121
22MHPRMAHIYARPUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)123
23BHMABAGHMARA H06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)129
24MHIMANIHARI06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)131
25KTKSKANTAKOSH H07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)138
26TNPRTEJNARAYANPUR DK07:25 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments