55753/55754 APDJ GHY PASSENGER/GHY APDJ PASSENGER: ALIPUR DUAR JN-GUWAHATI-ALIPUR DUAR JN

APDJ GHY PASS (55753) ALIPUR DUAR JN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource02:45 (Day 1)0
2SMTASAMUKTALA ROAD03:00 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)12
3KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:15 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)22
4JOQJORAI03:29 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)30
5SRPBSRIRAMPUR ASSAM03:40 (Day 1)03:41 (Day 1)41
6GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:51 (Day 1)03:52 (Day 1)48
7CROACHAUTARA04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)60
8FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)71
9KOJKOKRAJHAR04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)81
10SLKXSALAKATI04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)90
11BSGNBASUGAON05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)97
12DTXDANGTAL05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)105
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)109
14BNGNBONGAIGAON06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)111
15CPQCHAPRAKATA06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)117
16BJFBIJNI06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)126
17PTLDPATILADAHA06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)136
18SBESORBHOG JN06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)145
19BPRDBARPETA ROAD07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)153
20GSAGUAGACHHA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)159
21SPQSORUPETA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)164
22PBLPATHSALA08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)174
23TIHUTIHU08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)184
24KTCHKAITHALKUCHI08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)191
25NLVNALBARI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)201
26GOEGHOGRAPAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)210
27RNYRANGIYA JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)218
28KDKNKENDUKANA09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)228
29BIZBAIHATA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)233
30CGSCHANGSARI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)244
31AGTAGTHORI10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)252
32KYQKAMAKHYA10:47 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)259
33GHYGUWAHATI11:10 (Day 1)Destination265

GHY APDJ PASS (55754) GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)6
3AGTAGTHORI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)13
4CGSCHANGSARI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)21
5BIZBAIHATA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)32
6KDKNKENDUKANA15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)37
7RNYRANGIYA JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)47
8GOEGHOGRAPAR16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)55
9NLVNALBARI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)64
10KTCHKAITHALKUCHI16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)74
11TIHUTIHU16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)81
12PBLPATHSALA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)91
13SPQSORUPETA17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)101
14GSAGUAGACHHA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)106
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)112
16SBESORBHOG JN17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)120
17PTLDPATILADAHA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)129
18BJFBIJNI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)139
19CPQCHAPRAKATA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)148
20BNGNBONGAIGAON18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)154
21NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)156
22DTXDANGTAL19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)160
23BSGNBASUGAON19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)168
24SLKXSALAKATI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)175
25KOJKOKRAJHAR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)184
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)194
27CROACHAUTARA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)205
28GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)217
29SRPBSRIRAMPUR ASSAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)224
30JOQJORAI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)235
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)243
32SMTASAMUKTALA ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)253
33APDJALIPUR DUAR JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination265

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments