55751/55752 NJP HDB PASSENGER/HDB NJP PASSENGER: NEW JALPAIGURI-HALDIBARI-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP HDB PASS (55751) NEW JALPAIGURI to HALDIBARI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource14:30 (Day 1)0
2ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)8
3BLKBELAKOBA14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)18
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)26
5MOPMOHITNAGAR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)28
6JPGJALPAIGURI15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)35
7KDXKADABARI HAT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)39
8MDGMANDALGHAT16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)45
9KSBIKASHIABARI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)51
10HDBHALDIBARI16:30 (Day 1)Destination56

HDB NJP PASS (55752) HALDIBARI to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KSBIKASHIABARI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)5
3MDGMANDALGHAT17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)11
4KDXKADABARI HAT17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)17
5JPGJALPAIGURI17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)21
6MOPMOHITNAGAR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)27
7RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)30
8BLKBELAKOBA18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)38
9ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)48
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:45 (Day 1)Destination56

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments