55749/55750 NJP HDB PASSENGER/HDB NJP PASSENGER: NEW JALPAIGURI-HALDIBARI-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP HDB PASS (55749) NEW JALPAIGURI to HALDIBARI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource09:15 (Day 1)0
2ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)8
3BLKBELAKOBA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)18
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)26
5MOPMOHITNAGAR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)28
6JPGJALPAIGURI10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)35
7KDXKADABARI HAT10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)39
8MDGMANDALGHAT10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)45
9KSBIKASHIABARI10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)51
10HDBHALDIBARI11:05 (Day 1)Destination56

HDB NJP PASS (55750) HALDIBARI to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource11:55 (Day 1)0
2KSBIKASHIABARI12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)5
3MDGMANDALGHAT12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)11
4KDXKADABARI HAT12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)17
5JPGJALPAIGURI12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)21
6MOPMOHITNAGAR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)27
7RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)30
8BLKBELAKOBA13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)38
9ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)48
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:45 (Day 1)Destination56

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments