55747/55748 SGUJ HDB PASSENGER/HDB SGUJ PASSENGER: SILIGURI JN-HALDIBARI-SILIGURI JN

SGUJ HDB PASS (55747) SILIGURI JN to HALDIBARI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)2
3NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:05 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)7
4ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)15
5BLKBELAKOBA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)25
6RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)33
7MOPMOHITNAGAR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)36
8JPGJALPAIGURI18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)42
9KDXKADABARI HAT18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)46
10MDGMANDALGHAT18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)52
11KSBIKASHIABARI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)58
12HDBHALDIBARI19:35 (Day 1)Destination64

HDB SGUJ PASS (55748) HALDIBARI to SILIGURI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KSBIKASHIABARI07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)6
3MDGMANDALGHAT07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)12
4KDXKADABARI HAT07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)18
5JPGJALPAIGURI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)22
6MOPMOHITNAGAR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)28
7RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)30
8BLKBELAKOBA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)38
9ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)48
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:15 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)57
11SGUTSILIGURU TOWN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)62
12SGUJSILIGURI JN10:15 (Day 1)Destination64

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments