55743/55744 KIR JBN PASSENGER/JBN KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-JOGBANI-KATIHAR JN

KIR JBN PASS (55743) KATIHAR JN to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2DLFDALAN18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)6
3RWARAUTARA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)13
4RNXRANIPATRA18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)21
5PRNAPURNIA JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)27
6KUBKASBA18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)35
7GBNGARH BANALI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)40
8JAGJALALGARH19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)46
9SATRSATAR H19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)51
10KSYKUSIARGAON19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)58
11ARQARARIYA COURT19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)66
12ARRARARIYA19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)70
13HODHALDIYA BIHAR H20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)76
14SMHSIMRAHA20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)81
15GPEGOGI POTHIA20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)86
16DLZDHOLBAZA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)89
17FBGFORBESGANJ20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)94
18BTFBATHNAHA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)100
19JBNJOGBANI21:20 (Day 1)Destination108

JBN KIR PASS (55744) JOGBANI to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource03:30 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ03:48 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)13
4SMHSIMRAHA04:02 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)26
5ARRARARIYA04:15 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)37
6ARQARARIYA COURT04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)41
7KSYKUSIARGAON04:33 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)49
8JAGJALALGARH04:47 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)61
9GBNGARH BANALI04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)67
10KUBKASBA05:03 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)72
11PRNAPURNIA JN05:15 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)80
12RNXRANIPATRA05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)86
13RWARAUTARA05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)94
14DLFDALAN05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)101
15KIRKATIHAR JN06:10 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments