55739/55740 KIR JBN PASSENGER/JBN KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-JOGBANI-KATIHAR JN

KIR JBN PASS (55739) KATIHAR JN to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2DLFDALAN12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)6
3RWARAUTARA12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)13
4RNXRANIPATRA12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)21
5PRNAPURNIA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)27
6KUBKASBA13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)35
7GBNGARH BANALI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)40
8JAGJALALGARH13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)46
9SATRSATAR H13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)51
10KSYKUSIARGAON13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)58
11ARQARARIYA COURT14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)66
12ARRARARIYA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)70
13HODHALDIYA BIHAR H14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)76
14SMHSIMRAHA14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)81
15GPEGOGI POTHIA14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)86
16DLZDHOLBAZA14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)89
17FBGFORBESGANJ14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)94
18BTFBATHNAHA15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)100
19JBNJOGBANI15:30 (Day 1)Destination108

JBN KIR PASS (55740) JOGBANI to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)13
4DLZDHOLBAZA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)18
5GPEGOGI POTHIA16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)21
6SMHSIMRAHA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)26
7HODHALDIYA BIHAR H17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)31
8ARRARARIYA17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)37
9ARQARARIYA COURT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)41
10KSYKUSIARGAON17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)49
11SATRSATAR H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)56
12JAGJALALGARH17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)61
13GBNGARH BANALI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)67
14KUBKASBA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)72
15PRNAPURNIA JN18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)80
16RNXRANIPATRA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)86
17RWARAUTARA18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)94
18DLFDALAN19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)101
19KIRKATIHAR JN19:20 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments